Direct Selling Association Endorsement

Health, Life &
General Liability
For Direct Sellers
Exclusively Endorsed By
Direct Selling Association

Need Advice?
1-800-821-7383
Mon. thru Fri.
8a - 4:30p CST

             Follow Us
    Twitter  Facebook

DISCLAIMER
Products and services referenced herein may not be available in all jurisdictions. The information and descriptions contained herein are not intended to be complete descriptions of all terms, exclusions and conditions applicable to the products and services, but are provided solely for general informational purposes. Never cancel coverage until advised that replacement coverage is effective.

Privacy Policy & Licensing Information

Your use of this web site constitutes your agreement to the terms and conditions that follow and that you will not use our website for any purpose that is unlawful, illegal or in violation of our Terms. Information that we collect may be used to occasionally notify you about important changes to our web site, new services and offers that we feel might interest you. If you would rather not receive this information, simply reply with an email that indicates "remove" in the subject line.

Any form that you may complete on our site that requires personal information, is protected by Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Looking at your browsers address line you'll note that the webpage begins with https://, you may also note when using some browsers that there will be a closed padlock icon at the bottom of the screen, both are your indication that your information will be encrypted.

In compliance with Gramm-Leach-Bliley (GLB) legislation, this notice describes the privacy policy and practices of PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.

The following does not reflect a change in the way we do business or handle your information. We at PRO Insurance Managers, Inc. have always appreciated the importance of protecting your personal information. If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy you may call Richard C. Fuchs II, President & CEO toll free at 800-821-7383, or you may email him at rfuchs@pro4.us.

Information We Collect.
We collect non-public personal information about you from the following sources:

  • Information we receive from you on quotation requests, applications, other forms, website and from telephone calls,
  • Information received from Internet cookies (an information collection device from a Web server),
  • Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates or others such as premium payment history, tax information, claim information, investment information, and accounting information; and
  • We may also request from you information concerning your finances such as your income, assets, and employment status; information about your spouse or dependents; medical information and/or certain demographic information. We may need to contact other sources before we can provide you with our products and services.

How We Treat The Non-public Information.

Of course, any non-public personal information we receive about you is confidential. We limit access to personal information about you to those employees and business associates with appropriate authority and for intended business purposes only. We additionally take reasonable electronic security measures on our web sites. We will not disclose your personal information for any purpose other than in the process of securing coverage for you, to any nonaffiliated company unless we have a written agreement that requires such nonaffiliated company to protect the confidentiality of this information, or as permitted or required by law. We also maintain the same standards of privacy after a customer relationship has ended as we do for current customers and consumers.

We may have to provide the above described non-public information that we collect to authorized persons or entities to comply with a subpoena or summons by federal, state or local authorities and to respond to judicial process or regulatory authorities having jurisdiction over our company for examination, compliance or other purposes as permitted or required by law.

We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above to companies that perform marketing services on our behalf or to others whom we have joint marketing agreements.

If you prefer that we not disclose non-public personal information about you to nonaffiliated third parties, you may opt out of those disclosures, that is, you may direct us not to make those disclosures (other than disclosures permitted or required by law).

YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT USE OF OUR SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE MATERIAL PROVIDED ON THE SITE IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NONINFRINGEMENT, OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE WITH RESPECT TO THE WEBSITE, ANY USE OF THE WEBSITE AND ANY WEBSITE TO WHICH THE WEBSITE IS LINKED. WE WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, EVEN IF WE ARE MADE AWARE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE MATERIAL ON THE WEBSITE IS COMPLETE OR ACCURATE, THAT USE OF THIS WEBSITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE, OR THAT THIS WEBSITE OR SERVER OR ANY MATERIAL ON THIS WEBSITE IS FREE OF DISABLING DEVICES.

CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

Licensing Information

STATE

LICENSE #

STATE

LICENSE #

Alaska   Montana  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0016181
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0021612
Alabama   Nebraska  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0071757
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0226984
Arizona   Nevada  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
37486
1172167
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
184904
Arkansas   New Hampshire  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0226984
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0379707
California   New Jersey  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
dba PIM Insurance Solutions
0A23671
0L63786
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
1008389
1632617
Colorado   New Mexico  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
58948
531244
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
42609
Connecticut   New York  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
292615
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
666311
Delaware   North Carolina  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
144569
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
000226984
1000013914
District of Columbia   North Dakota  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0181970
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc
226984
Florida   Ohio  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
Z090941
F038070
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
25456
1137192
Georgia   Oklahoma  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
265147
193342
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
158707
Hawaii   Oregon  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
444494
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
226984
Idaho   Pennsylvania  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
70054
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
361602
802099
Illinois   Rhode Island  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
226984
100308453
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
1058192
Indiana   South Carolina  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
168744N
3216989
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
243393
Iowa   South Dakota  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
226984
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
187559
Kansas   Tennessee  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
226984
431581409
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
32838
Kentucky   Texas  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
393290
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
653276
2163793
Louisiana   Utah  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
96487
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
85217
Maine   Vermont  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
PRN62009
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
520972
Maryland   Virginia  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
6850
3000061065
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
492641729-
63401
Massachusetts   Washington  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
1835315
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
158391
941718
Michigan   West Virginia  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0094769
0111748
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
226984
Minnesota   Wisconsin  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
690397
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
226984
3000061043
Mississippi   Wyoming  
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
7904288
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
172135
Missouri      
Richard Fuchs II
PRO Insurance Managers, Inc.
0187307
0002157
   

 

GOOGLE TRANSLATION - Translations of pages on the PRO Insurance Managers, Inc. website are performed by Google™ Translate, a third-party service over which PRO Insurance Managers, Inc. has no control. Google™ Translate is a free online language translation service that can translate text and web pages into different languages. Computerized translations are only an approximation of the website's original content. The translation should not be considered exact and in some cases may include incorrect, incomplete or offensive language. PRO Insurance Managers, Inc. does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of any information translated by Google™ Translate. In addition, some applications, files or items cannot be translated, including but not limited to graphs, photos, drop-down menus or portable document formats (pdfs).

Please be aware that when a translation is requested, you will leave the PRO Insurance Managers, Inc. website. PRO Insurance Managers, Inc. does not endorse the use of Google™ Translate and there are other translation services may also be used to view our site. Any person or entities that obtain or rely upon information obtained from the Google™ Translate service does so at his or her own risk. When a translation is complete, you assume the risk of any inaccuracies, errors or other problems encountered. PRO Insurance Managers, Inc. is not responsible for any liability, damage or issues that may possibly result from using Google™ Translate.

If you have any questions about Google™ Translate, please click the following link: Google™ Translate FAQs.